Just the name 'Glycolic Acid'can send a shiver down your spine and make you think more about a drain cleaner than a skincare treatment.... right..!!! 😟
But did you know Glycolic is a fruit acid, derived from sugar cane, and is used in lots of skin care products. Glycolic penetrates into the skin which aids the skin to shed off the old dead skin, enhancing skin brightness, signs of ageing, fine lines and wrinkles and hyperpigmentation.
I would always advise you consult with your local skin specialists before using any products if you have problematic skin
I am available in Liverpool if anyone is within this area and would love more advice on skin care and treatments - Please drop me a message at email@example.com 💖💖💖
Aesthetician & skin specialist xx